NIGHT SPEAKERS:

 

Rev. Jerry Dean

& Rev. Anthony Mangun

BIBLE TEACHER:

Rev. Daniel Segraves


First Service • Monday 7:00 p.m.

Campground Opens for overnight stay
Monday, July 21st

RV Park & Dormitories Open for Overnight Guests
Monday Night, July 21st

Pre-Camp RV Set-up • Saturday, July 19th

(7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.)

 

LODGING FEES:

Trailer, etc.:   $12.00 per day

 

Each Person in Trailer:   $2.00 per day

Dormitories:  $7.00 per day

**No Pets Allowed on Campgrounds

 

For more information regarding lodging This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it to email Rev. Rick Hughes Oklahoma District Secretary

 

 


 

CAMP MEETING SCHEDULE

Monday

7:00 p.m. ~   Formal Opening of Camp Meeting • Rev. Jerry Dean


Tuesday
8:30 a.m.   ~  Breakfast
10:00 a.m. ~ Prayer (Main Tabernacle)
10:30 a.m. ~ "The Name in the Old Testament" - Speaker: Rev. Jack Garrison (Main Tabernacle)
Youth Service (Youth Tabernacle) - Children’s Service (S.S. Building)
12:00 p.m. ~ Break
12:30 p.m. ~ Bible Lesson (Main Tabernacle) - Rev. Daniel Segraves
2:00 p.m.   ~  Dinner
7:00 p.m.   ~  Evening Service - Rev. Jerry Dean


Wednesday

8:30 a.m.   ~  Breakfast
10:00 a.m. ~ Prayer (Main Tabernacle)
10:30 a.m. ~ "The Name Revealed" - Speaker Rev. Mark Parker (Main Tabernacle)
Youth Service (Youth Tabernacle) - Children’s Service (S.S. Building)
12:00 p.m. ~ Break
12:30 p.m. ~ Bible Lesson (Main Tabernacle) - Rev. Daniel Segraves
2:00 p.m.   ~  Dinner
7:00 p.m.   ~  Youth Service (Youth Tabernacle)
7:00 p.m.   ~  Evening Service - Rev. Matthew Martin
***Youth Lock-in - Following Evening Service - Location TBA


Thursday

8:30 a.m.   ~ Breakfast
10:00 a.m. ~ Prayer - (Main Tabernacle)
10:30 a.m. ~ "The Power of the Name" - Speaker Rev. Shane Burns (Main Tabernacle)
Youth Service (Youth Tabernacle) - Children’s Service (S.S. Building)

12:00 p.m. ~ Break
12:30 p.m. ~ Bible Lesson (Main Tabernacle) - Rev. Daniel Segraves
2:00 p.m.   ~ Dinner
7:00 p.m.   ~ Evening Service -
Rev. Anthony Mangun

***Singles Fellowship Following Evening Service - Sunday School Bldg


Friday

8:30 a.m.   ~ Breakfast
10:00 a.m. ~ Prayer  (Main Tabernacle)

10:30 a.m. ~ "The People of the Name" - Speaker Rev. Randy Sholund (Main Tabernacle)
Youth Service (Youth Tabernacle) - Children’s Service (S.S. Building)
12:00 p.m. ~ Break
12:30 p.m. ~ Bible Lesson (Main Tabernacle) - Rev. Daniel Segraves
2:00 p.m.   ~ Dinner
7:00 p.m.   ~ Evening Service - Rev. Anthony Mangun